My WebLink
[…] However, if there is something more <br /> about the persons that are being served —indigent and wayward boys, assisted living, developmentally <br /> disabled—then an exemption might be warranted." <br /> For the other questions, it is possible to check with the Nebraska Secretary of State on the status of any <br /> corporation (https://www.nebraska.gov/sos/corp/). I looked up CENTRAL NEBRASKA COMMUNITY ACTION <br /> PARTNERSHIP, INC. (CNCAP) and it is an active non-profit corp. since Sep 14, 1965. <br /> Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-202 (d) talks about "property owned by educational, religious, charitable, or cemetery <br /> organizations, or any organization for the exclusive benefit of any such educational, religious, charitable, or <br /> cemetery organization, and used exclusively for educational, religious, charitable, or cemetery purposes..." It <br /> would be helpful to ask the CNCAP for documents on their relationship with Central Nebraska Community <br /> Services Inc.